Comments are off for this post

West Coast Classic Results

West Coast Classic

Thank team Maximum for their support of this tournament and the helpers.

Open Singles – Participants  58                     

Winner   
Dennis Parr, Ave  30.35, South Suburban

Runner-up     
Justin Thompson , Ave  31.42, Victoria

Equal Third
Chad Stack , Ave  27.72, Swans  Matt Brennan, Ave  27.43, Port Kennedy

Equal Fifth     
Justin Miles, Ave  24.13, Manjimup Dan Kelly, Ave  26.07, Rockingham Clive Curley, Ave  26.63, Meekatharra Adam Rowe, Ave  25.27      South Suburban

180’s   Total 185   Justin Thompson 13, Adam Rowe, Matt Dorotich and Kim Lewis with 12

Highest peg    Tony David 170

Open Ladies Singles    Participants   20

Winner           
Tori Kewish                 Ave  22.38       Victoria

Runner-up     
Lorraine Burn             Ave  22.47       Queensland

Equal Third    
Chrissy Sherrin, Ave  23.89, Queensland  Kim Kelly, Ave  19.81 Quinns Rock

Equal Fifth     
Barb Smythe, Ave  20.46 South Australia, Natalie Carter, Ave  21.62 Quinns Rock, Karen Fleming, Ave  19.76, Perth Ladies
Dot Mcleod, Ave  18.63 South Suburban

180’s   Total  17    Tori Kewish x 6

B Grade Singles – Participants  16

Winner            
Brad Standing, Ave  22.54, Swans

Runner-up     
Brendan Parr, Ave  21.02

Equal Third    
Andrew Moody, Ave  21.85, Boddington, Jeff Carr, Ave  21.41, Swans

Equal Fifth
Sam Sutherland, Ave  18.48, Port Kennedy, Dave Clinch, Ave  19.78, Port Kennedy, Troy Goscombe, Ave  22.13, South Suburban, Rick Rossi  Ave  18.50, South Suburban

180’s   Total 7

Highest peg    Jeff Carr 146

B Grade Ladies

Winner           
Toila Harrison, Ave  16.70, Boddington

Runner-Up     
Renee Beswick, Ave  14.83, Bunbury

Equal Third    
Jenna-Lee Rodney, Ave  15.14, Swans, Jai Milne, Ave  13.12, South Suburban

180’s    Toila Harrison x 1.

Highest Peg    Renee Beswick  103

Open Doubles – Participants in the Open & B Grade 122.

Men

Winners         
Justin Thompson & Adam Rowe

Runners Up
Dan Kelly & Tony David

Ladies

Winners          
Tori Kewish & Barb Smythe, Victoria/South Australia

Runners Up   
Natalie Carter & Kim Kelly.

Equal Third    
Ursula Bennell & Dot McLeod, Lorraine Burn & Chrissy Sherrin, Queensland

 

B Grade Doubles       

Men

Winners         
Troy Goscombe  & Greg Sawyer

Runners Up   
Gary Curley & Zacary Dean

Ladies

Winners
Jenna-Lee Rodney & Kerry O’Brien

Runners Up
Roz Watkins & Janet Kennedy

Mixed Doubles

Winner           
Kimberly Lewis & Natalie Carter

Runner-Up     
Tim Pusey & Sue Joyce

Youth Masters

Winner           
Randell Skelton, Ave  22.63, South Australia

Runner-Up     
Bailey Marsh, Ave  22.70

Equal Third    
Jordan Nissen, Ave  17.30, Tyler Sutherland, Ave  18.47

Best Girls

McKenzie Namana and Jayde Baird

Comments are closed.

Our Valued Sponsors