Australian Open 2019

Ladies Winner Lisa Ashton (ENG)
Mens Winner Damon Heta (Australia)

Indigenous All-Stars Win Trophy 2019

Captain Greg Clegg
Mitchell Clegg
David Clegg
Jeremy Fagg
Aaron Morrison
Stewart Smith
Jamie Rundle
Jucinta Dan
Kayleigh Pickett
Nancy Myers
Angela Clarke
Chrystal Briggs

previous arrow
next arrow
Slider

NEXT

Upcoming Event

NQ Classic
September 21 & 22, 2019

Live Coverage of the 2019 Australian Open Darts Tournament

Thursday, August 1: 6-10pm
Friday, August 2: 12-5pm | 6-10pm
Saturday, August 3: 12-6pm

🎯 RECENT NEWS

Aust Leaderboard

Darts Australia Team Championships Leader Board

Full Result available on the link https://tv.dartconnect.com/leaguemenu/dartsau Click on Link...
Aust-Team

Australian Team Announced

Darts Australia announced the Team to travel to Romania in...
Mens-Singles333-1

Australian Singles Mens & Ladies 2019 Winners Jeremy Fagg & Tori Kewish .

The Mens & Ladies Singles perhaps one of the most...
Dart Connect DCTV Logo

All Events Results

Click on the Link for up to date all Events...
IMG_6638

Victoria Take Out Mens Teams Championship 2019

Victorian Men Winners Teams Event 2019 The Mens Teams Event...
WA-Ladies

WA Ladies Teams Event Champions 2019

Western Australia Ladies Winners Ladies Teams Event 2019 West Australia...
World Cup & Asia Pacific Cup won by Australian Teams in 2017& 2018

Australian Championships Mens Draw/Results Teams Event

https://tv.dartconnect.com/leaguematches/dartsau Thursday Round 1ResultsQLD V VIC6/6ACT V SA4/8BYE V WATAS...
MENS DOUBLES

Australian Championships Ladies Draw/Results Teams Event

https://tv.dartconnect.com/leaguematches/dartsau Thursday Round 1ResultsTAS V NSW7/5WA V VIC 8/4SA V...

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019

MatchNamevName
#1Peter Mac Mens Winners SA Green2019Runners Up QLD Gold
#2Peter Mac Ladies Winners Victoria GoldRunners Up QLD Green
#3Mixed Doubles Winners Tori Kewish /Justin Thompson VicRunners Up Cassie Brackin/Dave Marshall
#4Ladies Doubles Winners Tori Kewish/Jo Hadley VicRunners Up Chrissy Sheerin/Lorraine Burn QLD
#5Mens Doubles Winners Dave Platt/Adam Rowe WARunners Up Mal Cuming /Michael Bajowski Vic
#6West Australia Ladies Winners Teams 2019 Queensland Runners Up2019
#7Victoria Men Winners Teams Event Westen Australia Runners Up2019
#8Winners Australian Singles Tori Kewish /Jeremy Faggv

AUSTRALIAN GRAND PRIX RANKINGS

Men's Rankings

RankNameTotal Points
#1Justin Thompson99.0
#2Mal Cuming85.5
#3Jeremy Fagg75.5
#4Peter Machin69
#5Adam Rowe62.5
#6John Kitchin61.5
#7Aaron Morrison61.0
#8Mike Bonser52.0
#9Dave Platt49.5
#10Matt Mullen49.0

Women's Rankings

RankNameTotal Points
#1Tori Kewish126.5
#2Lorraine Burn86.5
#3Barb Smyth81.5
#4Leanne Wilson72.0
#5Chrissy Sheerin72.0
#6Nancy Myers63.0
#7Lavinia Hogg50.0
#8Joanne Hadley44.5
#9Reid Mihi39.0
#10Amanda Loch38.0