Comments are off for this post

Mens Winner Aaron Morrison Runner Up Mike Bonser 

Grand Masters final. Mike Bonser vs Aaron Morrison. Best of 13.

Posted by Darts ACT on Sunday, 23 June 2019

Winner Ladies Tori Kewish Runner Up Barb Smyth

2019 AUSTRALIAN GRAND MASTERS RESULTS – SUNDAY

24 JUN | BY DARTS ACT

The results for both Men’s and Ladies at the 2019 Australia Grand Masters

Ladies 
21 players in attendance – 8 Seeds                          
Best of 5 × 501

Board 1
1st – Tori Kewish
2nd – Amanda Loch
3rd – Lyn Morrison
4th – Valerie Hutchinson
Jackie Milligan

Board 2
1st – Lorraine Burn
2nd – Mihi Reid
3rd – Alison Cox
4th – Tanya Page
Karen Hatti

Board 3
1st – Barb Smyth
2nd – Lavinia Hogg
3rd – Nancy Myers
4th – Leigh Beswick
Tara Vellanff

Board 4
1st – Leanne Wilson
2nd – Chrissy Sheerin
3rd – Jenny Duggan
4th – Teresa Hore
Jade Lock
Karen Lumsden

High pegs
120 – Jenny Duggan
100 – Tori Kewish

180s
5 – Tori Kewish
3 – Lorraine Burn
2 – Teresa Hore
1 – Lyn Morrison
1 – Chrissy Sheerin
1 – Jenny Duggan

Last 16
Best of 7 × 501

Tori Kewish def Teresa Hore 4-0
Leanne Wilson def Valerie Hutchinson 4-0
Lavinia Hogg def Alison Cox 4-0
Nancy Myers def Mihi Reid 4-1
Lorraine Burn def Leigh Beswick 4-0
Chrissy Sheerin def Lyn Morrison 4-1
Amanda Loch def Jenny Duggan 4-2
Barb Smyth def Tanya Page 4-1

High Pegs
100 – Tori Kewish

180s
1 – Teresa Hore

Quarter Finals
Best of 7 × 501

Tori Kewish def Nancy Myers 4-1
Lavinia Hogg def Leanne Wilson 4-3 
Lorraine Burn def Amanda Loch 
Barb Smyth def Chrissy Sheerin 4-2

180s
1 – Tori Kewish
1 – Leanne Wilson

Semi Finals
Best of 9 × 501

Tori Kewish def Lavinia Hogg 5-4
Barb Smyth def Lorraine Burn 5-2

180s
2 – Tori Kewish
1 – Barb Smyth

Final
Best of 11 × 501

Tori Kewish def Barb Smyth 6-2

180s
1 – Tori Kewish

Ladies doubles Winners 

Mens 
43 players in attendance – 16 Seeds
Best of 5 × 501

Board 1
1st – Justin Thompson
2nd – Mick Lean
3rd – Jason Mudge
4th – Joe Stockl
Knightyn Manu-Knuckey

Board 2
1st – Mal Cuming
2nd – Clayton Collins
3rd – James McDonald
4th – Shane Wilson
Paul Hill

Board 3
1st – Peter Machin
2nd – Darren Carson
3rd – Brad Spurway
4th – Tony Smith
Paul Konieczny

Board 4
1st – Aaron Morrison
2nd – John Bunyard
3rd – Harley Smith
4th – Dave Hanel
Bob Berg

Board 5
1st – Jeremy Fagg
2nd – Russell Stewart
3rd – Mike Bonser
4th – Marshall Allen
Dean Lannan

Board 6
1st – Stuart Coburn
2nd – Mark Taafe
3rd – Judd Hoyle
4th – Nathan Walsh
David Martin-Henry
Sam Mauri

Board 7
1st – Mitchell Clegg
2nd – Kerry Allen
3rd – Matt Mullen
4th – Greg L’Estrange
Richard Montague-Brown
Glenn Casson

Board 8
1st – Laurie Loch
2nd – Josh Townsend
3rd – Mick Mullaney
4th – John Pangilinan
JP Van Der Westhuizen
Jon Pearson

High Pegs
164 – Kerry Allen
144 – Mick Mullaney
142 – Mitchell Clegg
142 – Greg L’Estrange
141 – Mal Cuming
125 – Mark Taafe
115 – David Martin-Henry
108 – Jon Pearson
100 – Russell Stewart

180s
5 – Peter Machin
5 – Stuart Coburn
4 – Laurie Loch
3 – Greg L’Estrange
3 – Mick Mullaney
2 – Russell Stewart
2 – Marshall Allen
2 – Jeremy Fagg
2 – Aaron Morrison
2 – Joe Stockyl
1 – Josh Townsend
1 – Jon Pearson
1 – John Bunyard
1 – Paul Konieczny
1 – Richard Montague-Brown
1 – Kerry Allen
1 – Judd Hoyle
1 – David Martin-Henry
1 – Nathan Walsh
1 – Mitchell Clegg
1 – Justin Thompson
1 – Mark Taafe

Last 32
Best of 7 × 501

Aaron Morrison def Marshall Allen 4-1
Justin Thompson def John Pangilinan 4-0
Jeremy Fagg def Dave Hanel 4-1
Matt Mullen def Clayton Collins 4-1
Mark Taafe *_def
 Brad Spurway 4-1
Kerry Allen def James McDonald
Laurie Loch def Joe Stockyl 4-1
Darren Carson def Judd Hoyle 4-3
Mal Cuming def Greg L’Estrange 4-1
Mick Mullaney def Mick Lean 4-1
Mitchell Clegg def Shane Wilson 4-0
Josh Towsend def Jason Mudge 4-2
Peter Machin def Nathan Walsh 4-0
Mike Bonser def John Bunyard 4-1 
Stuart Coburn def Tony Smith 4-2
Russell Stewart def Harley Smith 4-0

High Pegs

180s
3 – Josh Townsend
2 – Matt Mullen
2 – Laurie Loch
1 – Mick Mullaney
1 – Justin Thompson
1 – Mal Cuming
1 – Dave Hanel
1 – Peter Machin

Last 16
Best of 9 × 501

Justin Thompson def Matt Mullen 5-1
Laurie Loch def Kerry Allen 5-4
Aaron Morrison def Darren Carson 5-3
Jeremy Fagg def Mark Taafe 5-0
Mal Cuming def Mick Mullaney 5-4
Josh Townsend def Mitchell Clegg 5-4
Mike Bonser def Peter Machin 5-3
Russell Stewart def Stuart Coburn 5-4

High Pegs
144 – Russell Stewart
102 – Aaron Morrison

180s
3 – Aaron Morrison
3 – Stuart Coburn
2 – Mick Mullaney
1 – Mike Bonser
1 – Jeremy Fagg
1 – Darren Carson
1 – Josh Townsend

Quarter Finals
Best of 9 × 501

Aaron Morrison def Jeremy Fagg 5-3
Mal Cuming def Josh Townsend 5-3
Justin Thompson def Laurie Loch 5-3
Mike Bonser def Russell Stewart 5-1

High Pegs
122 – Aaron Morrison

180s
4 – Laurie Loch
2 – Justin Thompson
1 – Jeremy Fagg
1 – Aaron Morrison
1 – Mal Cuming 
1 – Josh Townsend

Mens 
Semi Finals
Best of 11 × 501

Aaron Morrison def Justin Thompson 6-2
Mike Bonser def Mal Cuming 6-5

180s
1 – Justin Thompson

Final
Best of 13 × 501

Aaron Morrison def Mike Bonser

180s
2 Aaron Morrison

High Pegs
160 Aaron Morrison 


Comments are closed.

Our Valued Sponsors