Boys Teams Round 1        

VIC   V    WA       2/5              180’s

NSW V   TAS      3/4                 Bailey Marsh x 3 

QLD   V   SA       3/4          Jackson Davies /Ky Smith

                                     H/Peg Logan Warnest 120/116

Girls Teams Round 1

VIC    V   WA       3/4       

NSW  V  TAS       4/3

QLD    V  SA        3/4

 

Boys Teams Round 2

SA   V   VIC       4/3

WA  V   TAS       2/5

NSW V QLD       3/4

 

Girls Teams Round 2

SA   V   VIC       6/1

WA  V  TAS       5/3

NSW V QLD       0/7

 

Boys Teams Round 3

VIC   V  TAS       4/3                     180’s Manny Kato x 2

WA   V  QLD       3/4                      Bailey Marsh x 1

SA    V  NSW       4/3         H/Peg Samson Farley 124/Bailey Marsh 150                

                                          

Girls Teams Round 3

VIC   V  TAS       3/4

WA   V  QLD       0/7

SA    V   NSW      3/4

 

Boys Teams Round 4

NSW   V   VIC       3/4                    Kaiden Wettig-Wallace  15 dart leg

SA      V   WA        3/4                180’s Mitchell Beswick/ Manny Kato         

TAS    V  QLD        4/3                  Kaiden Wettig-Wallace

 

Girls Teams Round 4

NSW   V  VIC       1/6                     Abbey Morrison 105

SA       V  WA        7/0                    Khaliah Anderson 111

TAS    V  QLD        0/7                    Abbey Morrison 18 dart leg

   

Boys Teams Round 5

VIC    V  QLD      4/3                    180’s Tyrell Coppini/ Kaiden Wettig- 

TAS   V  SA        6/2                                                           Wallace 

WA    V NSW      2/5                       Bailey Marsh 18 Dart Leg 

Girls Teams Round 5

VIC   V  QLD       2/5

TAS   V  SA          1/6

WA   V   NSW      1/6

Boys Results 

Victoria       Win 3/ Loss 2            6/17                2nd Place 

W Aust        Win 2/ Loss 3             4/16               5th Place 

NSW            Win 1/Loss 4              2/17               6th Place 

TAS             Win 4/ Loss 1             8/22               1st Place      

QLD             Win 2/ Loss 3             4/17                4th Place 

SA               Win 3/ Loss 2             6/16                3rd Place 

           

 

 Darts Australia Boys Teams Champions 2019 Tasmania

Victoria Runners UP 

Click on link for full results to download 

AUSTRALIAN JUNIOR TEAMS CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Girls Results

Victoria         Win 1/ Loss 3           2/15          5th Place 

WA                 Win 2/ Loss 2           4/10         4th Place 

NSW               Win 2/ Loss2           6/15          3rd Place 

TAS                Win 1/ Loss 3           2/10          6th Place 

QLD                Win 3/ Loss 1           8/29         1st Place 

SA                   Win 3/ Loss 1           8/26          2nd Place

 

 

Darts Australia Girls Team Champions 2019

 South Australia Runners UP